SFP+

SFP+ Module,aka Enhanced SFP Plus, is a kind of optical transceiver module specified for 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network(SAN/NAS)applications based on the IEEE802.3ae and Fiber Channnel standard,Fiber Channel 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER/ZR.
SFP+ Module,aka Enhanced SFP Plus, is a kind of optical transceiver module specified for 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network(SAN/NAS)applications based on the IEEE802.3ae and Fiber Channnel standard,Fiber Channel 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER/ZR.
The following list is our 10G SFP+ modules range,including Single fiber , CWDM and DWDM SFP+ module. If you don't know how to choose,please feel free to contact us.


Part Number Package Data Rate Reach Wavelength Connector Datasheet
TS-XP-8510-02D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 300m 850nm Dual LC
TS-XP-1310-10D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 10km 1310nm Dual LC
TS-XP-1510-40D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 40km 1550nm Dual LC
TS-XP-1510-80D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 80km 1550nm Dual LC
Part Number Package Data Rate Reach Wavelength Connector Datasheet
TS-XPBL-273310-10D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 10km 1270/1330nm Single LC
TS-XPBL-332710-10D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 10km 1330/1270nm Single LC
TS-XPBL-273310-20D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 20km 1270/1330nm Single LC
TS-XPBL-332710-20D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 20km 1330/1270nm Single LC
TS-XPBL-273310-40D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 40km 1270/1330nm Single LC
TS-XPBL-332710-40D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 40km 1330/1270nm Single LC
TS-XPBL-273310-60D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 60km 1270/1330nm Single LC
TS-XPBL-332710-60D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 60km 1330/1270nm Single LC
Part Number Package Data Rate Reach Wavelength Connector Datasheet
TS-XP-CXX10-10D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 10km 1270-1450nm Dual LC
TS-XP-CXX10-40D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 40km 1270-1370nm Dual LC
TS-XP-CXX10-40D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 40km 1470-1610nm Dual LC
TS-XP-CXX10-60D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 60km 1270-1330nm Dual LC
TS-XP-CXX10-80D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 80km 1470-1610nm Dual LC
Part Number Package Data Rate Reach Wavelength Connector Datasheet
TS-XP-DXX10-40D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 40km 17CH-61CH Dual LC
TS-XP-DXX10-80D SFP+ 10Gbp/s 80km 17CH-61CH Dual LC


Can Not Find What You Need? Contact Us Now!
Your Name (required)
Your Email (required)
Your Message (required)