Patch cord & Pigtail

Fiber optic patch cord, sometimes also called fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cables. It is one of the most commonly used components in fiber optic network. It can make a connection between a Network interface, or NETWORK port, and a media segment, or to directly connect stations and Hubports together.
Generally there are two types of fiber optic patch cords: single mode fiber optic patch cords and multimode fiber optic patch cords. here the word mode means the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core. Usually single mode fiber optic patch cord are with 9/125 fiber glass and with yellow jacket color, multi mode fiber optic patch cord are with 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber glass and with orange color. Distinguish by external shape, there have simplex, duplex, multi, ribbon fan out and bundle fiber optic cable assemblies. Typical fiber optic patch cord cable diameter can be 0.9mm, 2mm,or 3mm.
Our factory supply SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO, MTP fiber optic patch cords, all of them were used in highest quality fiber ferrule, not the recycle fiber ferrule, it guarantees a good insertion loss and return loss. In TRANSCOM, you can custom different length, use Corning, YOFC or other types fiber cable, use the PVC or LZSH jacket, and no MOQ.
And we also accept OEM order, as a leader of China fiber optic patch cord manufacturer, we are happy and we have experience to help you elevate your brand influence, package the goods with your style.


Description Datasheet
Patch Cord & Pigtail


Can Not Find What You Need? Contact Us Now!
Your Name (required)
Your Email (required)
Your Message (required)