AHD/HDCVI/HDTVI Fiber Converter

TRANSCOM 1-16CH HDTVI/CVI/AHD TO Fiber Converters is universal type supporting High Definition Analog video format HD-TVI / HD-CVI / AHD , can simultaneously transmit 1 channels video and 1-ch RS485 over one core multimode or single-mode optical fiber. It also supports the regular analog video format such as PAL / NTSC /SECAM , it is a kind of universal fiber transmission solution / product for CCTV analog video/data signals . Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status. 


Part Number Video Data Fiber Type Wavelength Reach Connector Support
TS-AHD-1X00T/R 1Channel RS485 single fiber 1310/1550nm 20km 720P/1080P
TS-AHD-2X00T/R 2Channel RS485 single fiber 1310/1550nm 20km 720P/1080P
TS-AHD-4X00T/R 4Channel RS485 single fiber 1310/1550nm 20km 720P/1080P
TS-AHD-8X00T/R 8Channel RS485 single fiber 1310/1550nm 20km 720P/1080P
TS-AHD-16X00T/R 16Channel RS485 single fiber 1310/1550nm 20km 720P/1080P


Can Not Find What You Need? Contact Us Now!
Your Name (required)
Your Email (required)
Your Message (required)